TRIPP LITE DUPLEX SINGLEMODE 8.3/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC), 2M
TRIPP LITE DUPLEX SINGLEMODE 8.3/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC), 2M
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M
All product images are for illustrative purposes only.

TRIPP LITE DUPLEX SINGLEMODE 8.3/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC), 2M

Product Rating
PRODUCT FEATURES:  
DUPLEX SINGLEMODE 8.3/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC), 2M

MANUFACTURER ID:  
N356-02M

MANUFACTURER:  
Tripp Lite

WARRANTY:  
Original Tripp Lite Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
In Stock

STATUS:  
New
PRICE €19.20


Delivery Options
Tripp Lite's 2-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors

- 2-Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC

- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 2-Metre. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x SC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Core diameter8.3 m
Cladding diameter125 m
Cable colourYellow,Blue
Features
Cable colourYellow,Blue
Connector genderMale connector / Male connector
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x SC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Core diameter8.3 m
Cladding diameter125 m
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourYellow,Blue
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
There are no reviews for this product!


Shop by Vendors

Recently Viewed Items

For Sales and Advice (Mon - Fri 9am - 6pm GMT)

Email us or Call us: +353 (0) 1588 3995 - Calls charged at Local Rates

Alternatively use the Chat window - Chat is monitored by fully qualified Pre-sales Team

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.